Ship Specifications: Difference between revisions

From Star Trek Indefatigable
No edit summary
 
Line 84: Line 84:
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable"
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable"
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''NAME'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''NAME'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | USS ''Indefatigable''
| style="width: 500pt;" | USS ''Hotspur''
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''REGISTRY'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''REGISTRY'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | NCC-74624-A
| style="width: 500pt;" | NCC-74625
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''TYPE'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''TYPE'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | BBH - Super Battleship
| style="width: 500pt;" | DD - Destroyer
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''NAMESAKE'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''NAMESAKE'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | USS ''Indefatigable'' NCC-2393 (Excelsior Class)<br>USS ''Indefatigable'' NCC-74624 (Intrepid Class)
| style="width: 500pt;" | HMS ''Hotspur''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''DIMENSIONS'''
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''DIMENSIONS'''
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''LENGTH'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''LENGTH'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 1,061 Meters
| style="width: 500pt;" | 97 Meters
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''BEAM'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''BEAM'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 372 Meters
| style="width: 500pt;" | 75 Meters
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''DRAFT'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''DRAFT'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 148 Meters
| style="width: 500pt;" | 20 Meters
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''DECKS'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''DECKS'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 40 + 3 on Weapons Pod
| style="width: 500pt;" | 4
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''ENGINEERING INFORMATION'''
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''ENGINEERING INFORMATION'''
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''MAXIMUM CRUISING SPEED'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''MAXIMUM CRUISING SPEED'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | Warp 8.60
| style="width: 500pt;" | Warp 8.90
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''MAXIMUM SPEED'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''MAXIMUM SPEED'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | Warp 9.90
| style="width: 500pt;" | Warp 9.75
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''EMERGENCY SPEED'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''EMERGENCY SPEED'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | Warp 9.95
| style="width: 500pt;" | Warp 9.965
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''OTHER CAPABILITIES'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''OTHER CAPABILITIES'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | Advanced Quantum Slipstream (24 hour usage before a mandatory 4 hour cooldown)<br>Transwarp through transwarp gates
| style="width: 500pt;" | Mark III Cloaking Device<br>Transwarp through transwarp gates
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''TACTICAL INFORMATION'''
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''TACTICAL INFORMATION'''
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''WEAPONS SYSTEMS'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''WEAPONS SYSTEMS'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 18 Type XV Phaser Arrays / Strips
| style="width: 500pt;" | 4 Type XIII Phaser Arrays / Strips
2 Type XIII Dual Phaser Cannon (Fore only)
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''LAUNCHERS'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''LAUNCHERS'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | Main Ship: 5 Rapid Fire Torpedo Launchers (3 Fore, 2 Aft)<br>Weapons Pod: 6 Rapid Fire Torpedo Launchers (2 Fore, 2 Aft, 1 Port, 1 Starboard)
| style="width: 500pt;" | 4 Rapid Fire Torpedo Launchers (2 Fore, 2 Aft)
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''COMPLEMENT'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''COMPLEMENT'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 4,000 Quantum Torpedoes<br>1,250 Transphase-Quantum Torpedoes<br>(w/Manufacturing Capabilities)
| style="width: 500pt;" | 150 Quantum Torpedoes<br>50 Transphase-Quantum Torpedoes<br>(relies on ''Indefatigable'' for replenishment)
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''DEFENSE SYSTEMS'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''DEFENSE SYSTEMS'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | Enhanced High Capacity Multi-Layered Regenerative Covariant Shielding System
| style="width: 500pt;" | High Capacity Multi-Layered Regenerative Covariant Shielding System
|-
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''AUXILIARY CRAFT INFORMATION'''
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''HANGAR BAYS'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 1 Expanded Multi-Deck Bay<br>2 Large Dual Deck Bays
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''AUXILIARY CRAFT'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 8 Delta Flyer<br>12 Type 14 Shuttlecraft<br>4 Argo Transport<br>4 Danube Runabout<br>20 Workbee Drones<br>120 Mark V Tactical Drones<br>PLUS Attached Escort USS ''Hotspur'' (Aquarius Class Destroyer)
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''CREW INFORMATION'''
| colspan="2" style="color: #ffd700;"| '''CREW INFORMATION'''
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''TOTAL MILITARY CREW'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''TOTAL MILITARY CREW'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 2,000
| style="width: 500pt;" | 30
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''OFFICERS'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''OFFICERS'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 300
| style="width: 500pt;" | 5
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''ENLISTED / NCO'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''ENLISTED / NCO'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | 1,700
| style="width: 500pt;" | 25
|-
|-
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''OTHER PERSONNEL'''
| style="width: 100pt;" | '''OTHER PERSONNEL'''
| style="width: 500pt;" | As Needed, up to 500
| style="width: 500pt;" | Mission dependent, up to 10
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:02, 27 February 2024

This page will show the specifications and departments for both the USS Indefatigable and it's attached escort USS Hotspur as well as the history of both vessels throughout time.

USS Indefatigable

USS Hotspur