No edit summary |
|||
| (32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below are the characters of the writers that participate in our story. In order to view each individual personnel file, <span style="color:orange">just click upon each individual entry</span>.<br> | Below are the characters of the writers that participate in our story. In order to view each individual personnel file, <span style="color:orange">just click upon each individual entry</span>.<br> | ||
== Command / Flight Control== | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable | === Command === | ||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:FADM.png|x15px]] | {| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | ||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:FADM.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red_BarDelta.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Winston Cummings|Fleet Admiral Winston Cummings]]</strong> | | style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Winston Cummings|Fleet Admiral Winston Cummings]]</strong> | ||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Commanding Officer</span> | | style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Commanding Officer</span> | ||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:SR_CAPT.png|x15px]] | ||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red_BarDelta.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Joshua Bates|Senior Captain Joshua Bates]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Executive Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:SR_CAPT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold_Delta.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Francis Read|Senior Captain Francis "Frank" Read]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Second Officer + Chief Engineering Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Bridget Fowler|Lieutenant Bridget Fowler]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Adjutant and Aide-to-Camp to Fleet Admiral Cummings</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Supporting Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
=== Flight Control === | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Robert Saari|Lieutenant Robert Saari]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Flight Control Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LTJG.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Flight Control Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
== Security / Tactical == | |||
=== Security === | |||
{| class="wikitable" role="presentation" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:CDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Olivia Hines|Commander Olivia Hines]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Security Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LCDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Security Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Master-at-Arms</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:CRW.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:LTJG.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">General Security Officers</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
=== Tactical === | |||
{| class="wikitable" role="presentation" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:SR_CDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Theodore Galway|Senior Commander Theodore "Teddy" Galway]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Tactical Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LCDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Tactical Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:ENS.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:LT.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">General Tactical Officers</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
== Operations / Engineering / Communications == | |||
=== Operations === | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LTJG.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Leonard Cummings|Lieutenant Jr. Grade Leonard "Leo" Cummings]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Operations Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LTJG.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Operations Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:PO3.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:ENS.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">General Operations Officers</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
=== Engineering === | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:SR_CAPT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold_Delta.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Francis Read|Senior Captain Francis "Frank" Read]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Second Officer + Chief Engineering Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LCDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Engineering Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:CRW.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:LT.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">General Engineering Officers</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
=== Communications === | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Samuel Cummings|Lieutenant Samuel "Sam" Cummings]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Communications Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LTJG.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Communications Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:PO3.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:ENS.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Gold.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">General Communications Officers</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
== Medical / Counseling == | |||
=== Medical === | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:CDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Joel Sawyer|Commander (Dr.) Joel Sawyer]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Medical Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LCDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Medical Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LTJG.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:LT.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Medical Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Surgeon</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
=== Counseling === | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:CIV.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Claudia Reading|Dr. Claudia Reading]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Counselor</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LCDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Counselor</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
== Sciences == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LCDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Jericho Petersen|Lieutenant Commander Jericho "Jerry" Petersen]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Science Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:LT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Science Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:ENS.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:LT.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Teal.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Science Officer (Field)</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
== Diplomatics == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:SR_FCAPT.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red_BarDelta.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Graham Blackfield-Ivers|Senior Special Envoy Graham Blackfield-Ivers]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Chief Diplomatic Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:CDR.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED (Junior Envoy)</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Asst. Chief Diplomatic Officer</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:ENS.png|x15px]]''Min''<br>[[File:LT.png|x15px]]''Max'' | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Red.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>TO BE DETERMINED (Attaché level)</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Diplomatic Attaché</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Recurring Character</span> | |||
|} | |||
== Support Crew == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable" | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:MCPO.png|x20px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Brown.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Carson Price|Master Chief Petty Officer Carson Price]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Owner / Executive Chef, ''Reverence Lounge''<br>Admiral's Steward</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Main Character</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:CPO.png|x20px]] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [[File:Stat_Brown.png|x15px]] | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <strong>[[Quincy Hampton|Chief Petty Officer Quincy Hampton]]</strong> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:gold">Executive Sous Chef, ''Reverence Lounge''</span> | |||
| style="width: 300pt;" | <span style="color:#d500ff">Supporting Character</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:36, 25 February 2024
Below are the characters of the writers that participate in our story. In order to view each individual personnel file, just click upon each individual entry.
Command / Flight Control
Command
| Fleet Admiral Winston Cummings | Commanding Officer | Main Character | ||
| Senior Captain Joshua Bates | Executive Officer | Main Character | ||
| Senior Captain Francis "Frank" Read | Second Officer + Chief Engineering Officer | Main Character | ||
| Lieutenant Bridget Fowler | Adjutant and Aide-to-Camp to Fleet Admiral Cummings | Supporting Character |
Flight Control
| Lieutenant Robert Saari | Chief Flight Control Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Flight Control Officer | Recurring Character |
Security / Tactical
Security
| Commander Olivia Hines | Chief Security Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Security Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Master-at-Arms | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | General Security Officers | Recurring Character |
Tactical
| Senior Commander Theodore "Teddy" Galway | Chief Tactical Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Tactical Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | General Tactical Officers | Recurring Character |
Operations / Engineering / Communications
Operations
| Lieutenant Jr. Grade Leonard "Leo" Cummings | Chief Operations Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Operations Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | General Operations Officers | Recurring Character |
Engineering
| Senior Captain Francis "Frank" Read | Second Officer + Chief Engineering Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Engineering Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | General Engineering Officers | Recurring Character |
Communications
| Lieutenant Samuel "Sam" Cummings | Chief Communications Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Communications Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | General Communications Officers | Recurring Character |
Medical / Counseling
Medical
| Commander (Dr.) Joel Sawyer | Chief Medical Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Medical Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Medical Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Chief Surgeon | Recurring Character |
Counseling
| Dr. Claudia Reading | Chief Counselor | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Counselor | Recurring Character |
Sciences
| Lieutenant Commander Jericho "Jerry" Petersen | Chief Science Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Asst. Chief Science Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED | Science Officer (Field) | Recurring Character |
Diplomatics
| Senior Special Envoy Graham Blackfield-Ivers | Chief Diplomatic Officer | Main Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED (Junior Envoy) | Asst. Chief Diplomatic Officer | Recurring Character | ||
| TO BE DETERMINED (Attaché level) | Diplomatic Attaché | Recurring Character |
Support Crew
| Master Chief Petty Officer Carson Price | Owner / Executive Chef, Reverence Lounge Admiral's Steward |
Main Character | ||
| Chief Petty Officer Quincy Hampton | Executive Sous Chef, Reverence Lounge | Supporting Character |